User rating:
Cast
Milla Jovovich | As: Alice | |
Wentworth Miller | As: Chris Redfield | |
Ali Larter | As: Claire Redfield | |
Kim Coates | As: Bennett | |
Kacey Clarke | As: Crystal |
Storyline
In a world ravaged by a virus infection, turning its victims into the Undead, Alice continues on her journey to find survivors and lead them to safety. Her deadly battle with the Umbrella Corporation reaches new heights, but Alice gets some unexpected help from an old friend. A new lead that promises a safe haven from the Undead takes them to Los Angeles, but when they arrive the city is overrun by thousands of Undead - and Alice and her comrades are about to step into a deadly trap.
Tagline: | Experience a new dimension of evil |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Adventure, Horror, Science Fiction
Language: English, Español, 日本語
Release Date: 09 September 2010
Country: CA, DE, US
Runtime: 97m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Screen Gems, Constantin Film, Davis Films/Impact Pictures
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $300,200,000
External Links
Cast
Milla Jovovich |
Alice |
|
Wentworth Miller |
Chris Redfield |
|
Ali Larter |
Claire Redfield |
|
Kim Coates |
Bennett |
|
Kacey Clarke |
Crystal |
|
Shawn Roberts |
Albert Wesker |
|
Sergio Peris-Mencheta |
Angel |
|
Boris Kodjoe |
Luther West |
|
Spencer Locke |
K-Mart |
|
Sienna Guillory |
Jill Valentine |
|
Norman Yeung |
Kim Yong |
|
Ray Olubowale |
Axeman |
|
Christopher Kano |
Sniper |
|
Tatsuya Goke |
Sniper |
|
Fulvio Cecere |
Wendell |
|
Nobuya Shimamoto |
Technician #1 |
|
Denis Akiyama |
Captain Hotaka |
|
Kenta William Tomeoki |
Technician #2 |
|
Peter Kosaka |
Duty Officer |
|
Shin Kawai |
Umbrella Sergeant |
|
Mika Nakashima |
J Pop Girl |
|
Takato Yamashita |
Business Man |
|
Hiromi Okuyama |
Kogel Girl Undead |
|
Iain Glen |
Dr. Isaacs (archive footage) |
|
Bill Blair |
Featured Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Emmanuel Buriez |
Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Martin Crewes |
Chad Kaplan (uncredited) |
|
Jamie Ferenczi |
Survivor (uncredited) |
|
Stefen Hayes |
Yuri Loginova (uncredited) |
|
Brian Jansen |
Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Azmyth Kaminski |
Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Devon Richards |
Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Jay Yoo |
Japanese soldier (uncredited) |
Directed By
Paul W. S. Anderson |
Director |
|
Dug Rotstein |
Script Supervisor |
|
Nadia Guglieri |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Paul W. S. Anderson |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Paul W. S. Anderson |
Producer |
|
Victor Hadida |
Executive Producer |
|
Robin D. Cook |
Casting |
|
Jeremy Bolt |
Producer |
|
Don Carmody |
Producer |
|
Bernd Eichinger |
Producer |
|
Martin Moszkowicz |
Executive Producer |
|
Robert Kulzer |
Producer |
|
Hiroyuki Kobayashi |
Producer |
|
Samuel Hadida |
Producer |
|
Suzanne Smith |
Casting |
|
Brian Kobo |
Production Coordinator |
|
Melissa Girotti |
Production Coordinator |
|
Jonathan Matthews |
Location Manager |
|
Ronald Gilbert |
Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Niven Howie |
Editor |
|
Motassem Younes |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Lara Johnston |
Assistant Editor |
|
Ben Howdeshell |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Chris Wallace |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Peter Armstrong |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Lee Hughes |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Harry Muller |
Color Timer |
|
Dawn M. Stoliar |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Azalia Snail |
Costume Design |
|
Denise Cronenberg |
Costume Design |
|
Leslie A. Sebert |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Arthur Rowsell |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Vincent Sullivan |
Hair Department Head |
|
Christina Smith |
Makeup Artist |
|
Renee Fontana |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Carol Hartwick |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Kyle Glencross |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Cliona Furey |
Hairstylist |
|
Iantha Goldberg |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Sondra Treilhard |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Graham Chivers |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Jo-Ann MacNeil |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Burton J. LeBlanc |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Sandra Wheatle |
Makeup Artist |
|
Chris Devitt |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Shane Zander |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Jason Detheridge |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Kevin Banks |
Music Editor |
|
Adam Horley |
ADR Recordist |
|
Jill Purdy |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Peter Persaud |
Foley Recordist |
|
Stephen Barden |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Wade Barnett |
ADR Recordist |
|
Mark Zsifkovits |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Alan Zielonko |
Boom Operator |
|
John J. Thomson |
Sound |
|
Andrew Stirk |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Sean Paul Armstrong |
Boom Operator |
|
Thomas Hayek |
Sound Recordist |
|
Travis MacKay |
ADR Mixer |
|
Steve Baine |
Foley Artist |
|
Coll Anderson |
Sound Designer |
|
Andrew Tay |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Rose Gregoris |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Andy Schlegel |
ADR Recordist |
|
Steve F.B. Smith |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Alex Bullick |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Andy Milburn |
Original Music Composer |
|
Tom Hajdu |
Original Music Composer |
|
tomandandy |
Music |
|
Visual Effects
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais |
CG Artist |
|
Tracey McLean |
Matte Painter |
|
Ludovic Iochem |
Matte Painter |
|
Frankie Stellato |
Animation |
|
Mehta Apul |
Animation |
|
Frederic St-Arnaud |
Matte Painter |
|
Stéphan Brisson |
Matte Painter |
|
Éric Hamel |
Matte Painter |
|
Robin Tremblay |
Matte Painter |
|
Dennis Berardi |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Milan Schere |
Matte Painter |
|
Becca Donohoe |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Justin Smith |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Hanung Lee |
Animation |
|
Daniel Rhein |
CG Artist |
|
Sarah Barber |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Eric J. Robertson |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Robert Greb |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Geneviève Morin |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Lee Ann Simard |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Mathew Borrett |
Matte Painter |
|
Ken McCuen |
Matte Painter |
|
Julien Tremblay |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Josiane O'Rourke |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Gavin Soares |
Animation |
|
Emrah Gonulkirmaz |
Animation |
|
Ravindra Tamhankar |
Matte Painter |
|
Tavia Charlton |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Benjamin Mossman |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Gabriel Roy |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Ian Hunter |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Moika Sabourin |
Matte Painter |
|
Kevin Labanowich |
Senior Animator |
|
Wojciech Zielinski |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Joell Xin Zhow |
Matte Painter |
|
Leann Harvey |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Mike Borrett |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Marilyne Fleury |
Matte Painter |
|
Eric Robinson |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Tom Turnbull |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Peter Dydo |
Animation |
|
Peter Toufidis |
Matte Painter |
|
Camera
Glen MacPherson |
Director of Photography |
|
Carly Brenner |
Camera Trainee |
|
Michael Carella |
Camera Operator |
|
Roger Finlay |
Camera Operator |
|
Jim Holmes |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Julia Seidman |
Camera Trainee |
|
Perry Hoffman |
Camera Operator |
|
Keith Murphy |
Camera Operator |
|
Igor Meglic |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
John Colavecchia |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Michael E. Matteson |
Key Grip |
|
Brian Cassar |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
David Franco |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Amanda Wojtaszek |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Vern Nobles |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Colin Akoon |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Marcel Janisse |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Benjamin Smith |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Patrick King |
Dolly Grip |
|
Michael Carr |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Dan Grease White |
Camera Trainee |
|
Mark Cyre |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Brian White |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jeff Hicks |
Camera Trainee |
|
Ron Renzetti |
Dolly Grip |
|
Robert Johnson |
Key Grip |
|
Rafy |
Still Photographer |
|
Brent Robinson |
Underwater Camera |
|
Lighting
Gary Deneault |
Gaffer |
|
Jim Krauter |
Rigging Grip |
|
Brian Dignadice |
Lighting Artist |
|
Tom Starnes |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Allan Henderson |
Lighting Artist |
|
Michael Galbraith |
Gaffer |
|
Engin Arslan |
Lighting Artist |
|
Art Department
Arvinder Greywal |
Production Design |
|
Collingwood Brown |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Carolyn A. Loucks |
Set Decoration |
|
Brandt Gordon |
Art Direction |
|
Vladislav Fedorov |
Set Designer |
|
Tucker Doherty |
Set Designer |
|
William Cheng |
Set Designer |
|
Sorin Popescu |
Set Designer |
|
James Blacker |
Location Scout |
|
Tracey Savein |
Location Scout |
|
Mark Fordham |
Concept Artist |
|
Mahapatro Kalpana |
Concept Artist |
|
Other Crew
Al Vrkljan |
Armorer |
|
Charles Taylor |
Armorer |
|
Jo-Ann MacNeil |
Makeup Effects |
|
Dave Tommasini |
Pilot |
|
Gregor Hutchison |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Prasenjit Mukherjee |
Compositor |
|
Louis Katz |
CG Supervisor |
|
Mrityunjay Singh |
Compositor |
|
Patrick Baxter |
Makeup Effects |
|
Kelly Kavanagh |
Makeup Effects |
|
Florian Vera |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Sébastien Moreau |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Mathieu Raynault |
Visual Effects Art Director |
|
Craig Calvert |
CG Supervisor |
|
Chris Ryan |
Compositor |
|
Kamal Kumar Tiwari |
Compositor |
|
Dominic Remane |
CG Supervisor |
|
Kelly O'Leary |
Makeup Effects |
|
Mike Barber |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Rocky Faulkner |
Makeup Effects |
|
Richard Redlefsen |
Makeup Effects |
|
Ovidiu Cinazan |
Compositor |
|
Kaitlyn Lovatt |
Compositor |
|
Neil Morrill |
Makeup Effects |
|
Angelica Lisk-Hann |
Stunts |
|
Stephannie Hawkins |
Stunts |
|
Mary Ann Stevens |
Stunts |
|
Karen Leach |
Stunts |
|
Joanne Leach |
Stunts |
|
Vanessa King |
Stunts |
|
Liise Keeling |
Stunts |
|
Taryn Ash |
Stunts |
|
Rick Forsayeth |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Dana Howes |
Transportation Coordinator |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...